Staff and Members

Our Teams: a sum of unique talents.

Our corporate team

We are a large international community composed mainly of people who work with the goal of achieving common well-being. We have an institutional staff, a commercial staff, different types of memberships and strategic allies, all with various forms of participation in our Cooperative.

The members of the different work teams are responsible for strengthening and expanding the powerful ecosystem of the unique business community that constitutes Global Digital Cooperative.

Institutional Team

  • Thyge Wannasudhi
    Thyge Wannasudhi
    President AiYellow
    General Commercial Coordinator
  • Graciela Barrera
    Graciela Barrera
    President Orbit
    General Commercial Coordinator
  • Dario Fabian Scoponi
    Dario Fabian Scoponi
    President UbiZ
    General Commercial Coordinator
  • Mara Gargiulo
    Mara Gargiulo
    President YTC Lucky Center
    General Commercial Coordinator
  • Federico Veyga
    Federico Veyga
    President GDC Academy
    General Commercial Coordinator

Staff

They constitute a team of expert professionals who carry out the activities essential for the performance of the Cooperative, including financial, administrative, development and technological support, communication, design, technical and operations.

  • Martin Naka
    Martin Naka
    Head of Commercial Advice
  • Ricardo Cabo
    Ricardo Cabo
    Head of Technological Advice
  • Mario Sanchi
    Mario Sanchi
    CTO - Chief Technical Officer
  • Kai Naka
    Kai Naka
    COO - Chief Operations Officer
  • Belen Vega
    Belen Vega
    Project Manager
  • Andrea Franze
    Andrea Franze
    CFO - Chief Financial Officer
  • Claudio Leon
    Claudio Leon
    Design Director
  • Angela Posso
    Angela Posso
    Customer Support Director
  • Letza Gámez
    Letza Gámez
    News & Media Director
  • Facundo Shalom
    Facundo Shalom
    IT Supervisor
  • Javier De Antonio
    Javier De Antonio
    IT Supervisor
  • Valentina Fossati
    Valentina Fossati
    Head of the KAIZEN Department
  • Agostina Bustos
    Agostina Bustos
    Customer Service Manager
  • Lucas Sanchi
    Lucas Sanchi
    Software Analyst
  • Agostina Iglesias
    Agostina Iglesias
    Content Creator
  • Camila Ciminari
    Camila Ciminari
    Communication Manager
  • Sofia Achu
    Sofia Achu
    Communication Assistant
  • Carolina Rodrigues Rocha
    Carolina Rodrigues Rocha
    Language Translator
  • Valentina Cocciolo
    Valentina Cocciolo
    Language Translator

Ambassadors by Country

They are members with prestige within each country where we conduct our activities. They have full knowledge of how GDC works. Appointed by the Continental Ambassador and approved by the Committee of Ambassadors. They are responsible for representing GDC's interests in their country, carrying out their ad-honorem activities (without direct remuneration). They participate in the Council of Ambassadors by Country.

Marcelo Dos Santos Arcanjo
Belo Horizonte - Brazil
Irving Billigue
San Juan - Puerto Rico
Milva Campins
San Miguel de Tucumán - Argentina
Purcy Cicilia
Willemstad - Curacao
Marcelo Américo Delgado
Salta - Argentina
Gaumy Digital Business Partnership, Lda
Agualva - Portugal
Angelita Fernandez
Guayaquil - Ecuador
Paulina Franco
Ambato - Ecuador
Claudia Patricia Lozano Medina
Bogotá - Colombia
Rosana Matute Franka
Pampatar - Venezuela
Hildegonda Tahis Medina Guedez
Santiago - Chile
Beniamino Pagan-Torres
Guayanilla - Puerto Rico
Carlos Valera
Caracas - Venezuela
Artur Manuel Vargues Domingos
Quarteira - Portugal
Augusto Gerardo Vega González
Capiatá - Paraguay
Pairush Wannasudhi
Bangkok - Thailand

Master Directors

The Master City Directors are the representatives of one or several Business Units in a city and are in charge of organizing the commercialization of the products that the unit offers. The City Master Directories are granted by the State Partners in 15-year contracts, without penalties for termination.

Jose Guadalupe Alvarez Andazola
Chihuahua - Mexico
Ricardo Angel
Manizales - Colombia
Manuel Arana
Guadalajara - Mexico
Geovanny Arce Sibaja
San Jose - Costa Rica
Diana Milena Arias Botero
Medellín - Colombia
Vicente De Paul Benites Fuentes
Guayaquil - Ecuador
Marlene Bonazzio
Cianorte - Brazil
Zoe Andrea Burgos Garcia
Cali - Colombia
Mayerly Cabrera Giron
Ibagué - Colombia
Manuel Maria Caldeira Potes Cordovil
Lisboa - Portugal
Juan Manuel Camacho Marin
Tona - Spain
Laura Cardona
Bucaramanga - Colombia
Jose Cardona Mendez
La Paz - Bolivia
Marco Antonio Castañeda
Puebla - Mexico
Elsa Cave
Nelspruit - South Africa
Augusto Celio
Porto Velho - Brazil
Carmen N De La Hoz
Bogotá - Colombia
Juan Antonio Delgado
Valladolid - Spain
William Delgado Gonzalez
Piedecuesta - Colombia
Leonardo Antonio Delgado Zapata
Armenia - Colombia
Edson Dos Santos
Belo Horizonte - Brazil
Jose David Espinel Loor
Guayaquil - Ecuador
Karem Estrada
Ciudad de Guatemala - Guatemala
José Fidel Estrella Benavides
Santo Domingo - Ecuador
Armando Magalhães Faria Junior
Belém Do Pará - Brazil
Jjose Galvis
Bucaramanga - Colombia
Gabriela Janet Gaona Hernandez
Guadalajara - Mexico
Maria Elena Giraldo Vargas
Bogotá - Colombia
Rafael Guerrero
Barquisimeto - Venezuela
María Hernán
Valladolid - Spain
Cesar Augusto Hernandez Ortiz
Medellín - Colombia
Lucy Higuera
Milagro - Ecuador
Luz Elena Jiménez Gaitán
Bogotá - Colombia
Guilherme Lacerda
Londrina - Brazil
Roxana Marcillo Salazar
Jipijapa - Ecuador
Daniel Matheus
Ciudad de Panamá - Panama
German Mejia
Tuluá - Colombia
Eduardo Minnits
San Juan - Puerto Rico
Eliana Monasterios
La Libertad - Ecuador
Antonio Mortensen
Ambato - Ecuador
Gustavo De Jesus Muñoz Montoya
Cartago - Colombia
Carlos Naranjo
Medellín - Colombia
Rodrigo Naranjo Marulanda
Medellín - Colombia
Maria Osorio
Panamá - Panama
Hector Javier Paniagua Paniagua
Medellín - Colombia
Ozandi Pereira De Mesquita
Teresina - Brazil
Nelson Gerardo Pinilla Paez
Ubaté - Colombia
Bmw Publicidad
Bogotá - Colombia
Carlos Reis
Araçatuba - Brazil
Sady Rían
Guatemala City - Guatemala
Mercedes Amparo Rosales Jimenez
Pasto - Colombia
Silvia Teresa Rubio Bolaños
Quito - Ecuador
Tulio Salazar
Neiva - Colombia
Catalina Salvador
Quito - Ecuador
Shirley Tatiana Sánchez Jaureguizar
Bogotá D.c. - Colombia
Luz Marina Santos Martinez
Cali - Colombia
Alma Rocío Solís Cecilio
Tehuacán - Mexico
Carlos R Soto Ruiz
Ciudad De México - Mexico
Francisco José Roque Tiago Roque
Viana - Brazil
Coraima Torres
Quito - Ecuador
Jose Mariano Torres Chuma
Quito - Ecuador
Javier Varela Pineda
Chía - Colombia
Yudy Liliana Zapata Toro
Piedecuesta - Colombia

Executive Directors

The Executive City Directors are the representatives of one or several Business Units in a city and are in charge of organizing the commercialization of the products that the unit offers. The City Master Directories are granted by the State Partners in 1 year contract, without penalties for termination.

Augusto Abreu
Santo Tirso - Portugal
Paola Andrade
Bogotá - Colombia
Fernando Augusto
Viseu - Portugal
Telemaco Barbosa
Uberlândia - Brazil
Ana Barros José
Leeds - United Kingdom
Hiraida Beleño Navarro
Bogotá - Colombia
Alejandro Brand
Barquisimeto - Venezuela
Efren Caicedo
Cali - Colombia
Edgar Omar Cantor Fiallo
San Cristóbal - Venezuela
Janeth Castro Alava
Guayaquil - Ecuador
Ryvin Chatvisalphat
Muang Chonburi - Thailand
Jose Contreras
Plantation Acres - United States
Lissette Contreras
Milagro Guyas - Ecuador
Fernando Cordova
Quito - Ecuador
Albertina Costa
Braga - Portugal
Maria Josefina Da Silva Rodriguez
Valencia - Venezuela
Juan Jose De La Rosa Amores
Puerto De Sagunto - Spain
Marco De Lizalde
Tijuana - Mexico
Antonio Barbosa De Sousa
Rio de Janeiro - Brazil
Antonio Del Hoyo Alvarez
El Escorial - Spain
Carlos Del Valle
Los Ángeles - Chile
Patricio Delgado
Guayaquil - Ecuador
María Andrea Díaz González Alcocer
Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo - Mexico
Aaron Espinel
Guayaquil - Ecuador
David Espinosa Ovalle
Bogotá - Colombia
Jorge Manuel De Oliveira Ferreira Ferreira
Águeda - Portugal
Paulo Ferreira
Ribeirão Preto - Brazil
Paulo Jorge Figueiredo
Ponte de Sôr - Portugal
Javier García
Quito - Ecuador
Oscar Garro
San Luis - Argentina
German Crescencio Gaytan Hernandez
Delegación Benito Juárez - Mexico
Manuel Gil
Porto - Portugal
Indira Guerrero
Barquisimeto - Venezuela
Gloria Gutiérrez
Tampa - United States
Elisa Susana Heredero
San Ignacio - Argentina
Hyperion Italia
Licata - Italy
Hernan Dario Jordan Ramirez
Cartago - Colombia
Marta Juncos
Bialet Massé - Argentina
Nongnuch Kaewnok
Bangkok - Thailand
Comunidad Lasallista
- Ecuador
Curt Leeson
Boksburg - South Africa
Juan Luis León
Puerto Iguazú - Argentina
Oscar Emilio Leon Solorzano
Caracas - Venezuela
Guillermo Lombana
Ipiales - Colombia
Ainara López Garai
Guardo - Spain
Tanakorn Lukwongarcheep
Si Racha - Thailand
Erica Luna
San Miguel de Tucumán - Argentina
Raul Alberto Maldonado
Salta - Argentina
Henry Melo Beltran
Fusagasuga - Colombia
Juliana Andrea Melo Clavijo
Bucaramanga - Colombia
Lorena Fabiana Mendez
Neuquén - Argentina
Carlos Freddy Milan Barron
Cochabamba - Bolivia
Eliana Monasterios
Manta - Ecuador
Fernando Monroy Rodríguez
Culiacán - Mexico
Adriana Elizabeth Montero Piña
Barquisimeto - Venezuela
Aom2523 Moral
ปทุมธานี - Thailand
Anibal Moreira
Porto - Portugal
Denis Patricia Ochica Perez
Pereira - Colombia
Arturo José Ocón Hermosilla
Madrid - Spain
Bryan Michelle Ojeda Hernandez
León - Mexico
Ana Francisca Ortega Naspiran
Pasto - Colombia
Business Process Outsourcing Corp.
Ponce - Puerto Rico
Nelsy Pachón
Bogotá - Colombia
Javier Padilla
Zipaquirá - Colombia
Pedro Nel Paez Pinilla
Chiquinquirá - Colombia
Amara Penny
bangkok - Thailand
Carmen Pereira
Leiria - Portugal
Aniuska Pérez Rodríguez
A Guarda - Spain
Jose Heriberto Piedrahita Muñoz
Quito Pichincha - Ecuador
Vitor Pinto
Almada - Portugal
Elmer Pop
Krakeel - Curacao
Ricardo Daniel Porte
Neuquén - Argentina
Jose Carlos Puerta
Gran Tarajal - Spain
Chanya Puthong
คลองหลวง - Thailand
Paula Raposinho
Guimarães - Portugal
Rúben Raposinho
Guimarães - Portugal
Roberto Rendon
México - Mexico
Josué David Rivas Recio
Culiacán - Mexico
Reydy Robles
Quito - Ecuador
Victor Rodriguez
Maracaibo - Venezuela
Adriana Ropero Vivas
Bogotá - Colombia
Juan Carlos Rosero Nuñez
Puyo - Ecuador
Alejandro Tonatiu Sánchez Díaz González
Guadalajara - Mexico
Carlos Santacruz Guerrero
Pasto - Colombia
Joana Xavier Santos
Viseu - Portugal
Edison Alfredo Singaña Yugcha
Quito - Ecuador
Elizabeth Ullauri
- Ecuador
Juan Alberto Villanurva
Santiago - Chile
Thyge Wannasudhi
Ban San Sai - Thailand

Premium Elite

Name and Surname Town Country
abbigail moller Kathu South Africa
Abdullahi Haruna Gombe Nigeria
Abel Arminta Peru
Abel Belini Curitiba Brazil
Abid Hussain White River South Africa
Abigail Galicia cespedes Bogotá Colombia
Abraham Ayslie Cape Town South Africa
Abraham Huayta Juliaca Peru
Abraham Paul von Benecke Kuruman South Africa
Abubakarar Chattha Markópoulo Greece
Adair Fortes Montijo Portugal
Adair Nunes de Morais Traira Ipatinga Brazil
Adalcides Silveira e Silva Junior Ariquemes Brazil
Adalgisio Antonio Costa Ramos Itaituba Brazil
Adalgisio Antonio Ramos Itaituba Brazil
Showing records from 1 to 15 of a total of 6365 records

Premium

Nombre y apellido Ciudad País
A. Enriqueta M. Villegas Puebla de Zaragoza Mexico
a1kalr 2021 Salamína Greece
Abdisa Negewo Shashemenē Ethiopia
ABDULLAH AHMAD Pirna Germany
Abdurahman Hasan Ethiopia
Abel Borges São Paulo Brazil
Abel Borges São Paulo Brazil
Abel Riveros Asunción Paraguay
Abel Norberto Beccaria San Francisco Argentina
Abina Agrolatam Pilar Argentina
abkalr 2021 Salamína Greece
Abraão Silva de Assis Santarem Brazil
Abraham Magesse Dar es Salaam Tanzania
Abyakel Fernandes Barbosa Açu Brazil
acacio sousa Palmas Brazil
Showing records from 1 to 15 of a total of 4016 records
Subscribe to our YTC Newsletter